100% Pure Jojoba Oil

-- 100% pure jojoba essential oil with no chemicals and no preservatives

Back to complete list of essential oils

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Properties, medicinal use and benefits: Jojoba oil is used in high grade cosmetics and is considered a replacement for sperm whale oil. It is golden in color, thin, and absorbs excellently into the skin. It is unaffected by temperature changes and can stand high heat without going bad. It could be used as a moisturiser and conditioner in shampoos. It is also a very active ingredient in treating skin problems like acne, psoriasis, and helps in the stimulation on hairgrowth.

Prix: $10.99

Click pour aller sur notre Store Yahoo et passer une commande en ligne
                                                                                                                                                       
                                                                                                       


Vergetures
Cernes
Perte de poids
Boutons & Acné
Taches & Imperfections
Taches de pigmentation
Rides faciales
Eclaircissement de la peau
Ongles abîmés
Peau sèche
Peau grasse
Cicatrices
Cellulite
Poils superflus



Pellicules
Calvitie
Pointes fourchues
Cheveux gris
Huiles pour les cheveux


Gel à l'Aloe Vera
Gel au Concombre
Gel à l'Hibiscus


Huile de massage
Huile de bronzage


Anise
Basil
Bergamot
Camomile
Camphor
Chaulmoogra
Cinnamon
Eucalyptus
Geranium
Jasmine
Jojoba
Jyotishmati
Lavender
Lemon
Lemongrass
Motia Rosha
Neem
Orange
Peppermint
Rose
Rosemary
Rosewood
Sandalwood
Wheatgerm
Ylang-Ylang
  ...complete oils list

home contact Prixs ordering search guarantee


Copyright ©1995-2004 Roots Herbal Industries and Exports.
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form.