100% Pure Jojoba Oil

-- 100% pure jojoba essential oil with no chemicals and no preservatives

Back to complete list of essential oils

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Properties, medicinal use and benefits: Jojoba oil is used in high grade cosmetics and is considered a replacement for sperm whale oil. It is golden in color, thin, and absorbs excellently into the skin. It is unaffected by temperature changes and can stand high heat without going bad. It could be used as a moisturiser and conditioner in shampoos. It is also a very active ingredient in treating skin problems like acne, psoriasis, and helps in the stimulation on hairgrowth.

Price: $10.99

Click to go Our Yahoo Store and place Online Order


Zwangerschapsstriemen
Oogkringen
Puistjes en Acné
Huidvlekken
Witte Plekken
Rimpels
Stralende Huid
Nagelproblemen
Droge Huid
Vette Huid
Littekens
Cellulite
Overbeharing



Roos
Haarverlies
Dode Punten
Grijze Haren
Haar-Hoofdhuid Olie


Aloë Veragel
Komkommergel
Hibiscusgel


Massageolie
Zonneolie


Bergamotte
Eukalyptus
Geranium
Jasmijn
Jojoba
Lavendel
Lamoengras
Rosemarijn
Sandelhout
Ylang-Ylang
   ...Volledige lijst van oliën
home contact prices ordering faq search guarantee english german spanish


Copyright ©1995-2003 Roots Herbal Industries and Exports.
All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed in any form.